Below are People Mover bus maps for routes within and adjacent to the University Area Community Council.
Route 1 - DeBarr Rd in Muldoon to Baxter to Tudor, Providence Dr., Lake Otis Parkway to Dimond Blvd. |
Route 2 - Dimond, O'Malley, Lake Otis, 35th, C Street to Downtown |
Route 3 - Peck to Muldoon to DeBarr (or NLB) to Providence Hosptial, NLB to Downtown |
Route 13 - Muldoon, NLB, Boniface, Checkmate, Tudor, Alaska Native Medical Center, Providence/UAA, Airport Heights, Alaska Regional Hosptial, Anchorage Senior Center, Carrs on Gamble, Cordova St. to Transit Center |
Route 36 - 36th Avenue from APU, Minnesota to 48th Avenue, Northwood, Spenard to Wisconsin, Aero and NLB to Minnesota and Downtown |
Route 45 - Alaska Native Medical Center, UAA Dr, Bragaw to Mountain View, Downtown via Commercial Dr. and 3rd Avenue |
Route 75 - Alaska Native Heritage Center to Muldoon Road to Tudor Rd to A-C Couplet to Downtown |
Route 102 - Alaska Native Medical Center, 36th Ave., A-C Couplet to Downtown and then to Eagle River |